Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Manchester Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Manchester AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Manchester New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Manchester NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Manchester Crime Index 37673421.24479.3
 
Manchester Violent Crimes 313284.3553.5
Manchester Murders 43.67
Manchester Rapes 444033.1
Manchester Robberies 157142.6205.8
Manchester Aggravated Assaults 10898.1336.5
 
Manchester Property Crimes 345431373906.1
Manchester Burglaries 781709.3813.2
Manchester Larceny/Thefts 24232200.62601.7
Manchester Motor Vehicle Thefts 250227.1501.5
 
Manchester Arsons 1  6659.94N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Manchester crime collection area population of 110,106.
  • Manchester crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Manchester crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Manchester

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Manchester crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Manchester crime level is worse than national average.

 MANCHESTER STATISTICS
 Manchester Population: 107006
 Male Population: 52394
 Female Population: 54612
 Households: 44247
 Median Age: 35
 Average Household Size: 2.36
Manchester Population
Manchester Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement